Bus Information

bus

Bus Information all bus numbers and street names
PDF bus number with the roads they travel on
PDF bus list in alphabet format


Enka Middle School
Bus 59 AM Times Road/Bus Stops
6:10 Hominy Baptist Church Road
6:15 Candler School Road @Floyd Miller Road
6:20 Queen Rd.
6:25 Reeves Cove Road @ Maynard Road
6:30 Reeves Cove Road @ McIntish Lane
6:31 Reeves Cove Road @ Sylvias Circle
6:32 Reeves Cove Road @ Waters Cove
6:33 Reeves Cove @ Caleb Dr.
6:34 Reeves Cove
6:35 Reeves Cove @ Lollis Rd.
6:36 Case Cove Rd. @ Sluder Branch
6:38 Case Cove @ Electra Dr.
6:40 Enka Lake Rd.
6:50 Queen Rd. @ Dynasty Ln.
6:55 Queen Rd. @ Carrion Ln.
Bus 59 PM Times Road/Bus Stops
3:30 Lake Dr. @ Mountain Dr.
3:35 Lake Dr. @ Wickham Fancy Dr.
3:36 Lake Dr. @ Coves Pheasant Ct.
3:40 Reeves Cove @ Maynard Rd.
3:42 Reeves Cove
3:44 Reeves Cove @ Long Dr.
3:45 Reeves Cove @ McIntosh Ln.
3:46 Reeves Cove @ Sylvias Circle
3:47 Reeves Cove @ Waters Cove
3:48 Reeves Cove @ Windy Park Way
3:50 Reeves Cove @ Caleb Dr.
3:52 Reeves Cove @ Lollis Rd.
3:56 Case Cove Rd.
3:58 Case Cove @ Chaz Ln.
4:00 Case Cove Rd. @ Sluder Branch Rd.
4:01 Case Cove @ Electra Dr.
4:03 Case Cove @ Shadow Brook Dr.
4:05 Enka Lake Rd.
4:06 Queen Rd.
4:11 Queen Rd @ Dynasty Ln.
4:12 Queen Rd. @ Cardinal Ln.
4:13 Queen Rd. @ Carrion Ln.
4:15 Old Candler Town Rd. @ Lindsay Rd. (at Bridge)
4:16 Candler School Rd @ Floyd Miller Rd.
4:18 Candler Elemeneary School
4:20 Candler School Rd.
Bus 70 PM Times
3:22 Smokey Park @ Pallett Rd
3:28 Smokey Park @ Hill Top
3:33 Lower Edgewood Rd.
3:34 Lower Edgewood Rd.
3:35 Lower Edgewood Rd.
3:40 Rutherford Rd @ Forsythia
3:41 Smokey Park
3:45 Smokey Park @Asheville Crane
3:45 Smokey Park @ Banks Trucking
3:47 Candler Heights @ Morgan St.
3:48 Fairmont Rd
3:49 Fairmont Rd @ Chinaberry Ln.
3:50 Fairmont Rd.
3:53 Morgan Rd.
3:54 English Rd. @ English Oaks
3:55 English Rd @ Blashir Dr.
3:55 English Rd.
3:58 Meadowbrook Acres
3:59 Meadowbrook Acres @ Meadowbrook Dr.
4:01 Justice Ridge Rd.
4:03 Justice Ridge @ Spencer Place
4:04 Justice Ridge @ Junction Dr.
4:07 Indian Branch @ Ashe Rd.
Bus 172 AM Times Road/Bus Stops
6:09 Black Oak Cove & Ballard Cove
6:09 Black Oak Cove & Cumbres Dr.
6:18 Chestnut Creek Rd. & Chestnut Ridge Rd.
6:19 Chestnut Creek Rd.
6:20 Pisgah Hwy. & Maggie O'Kelly Road
6:20 Pisgah Hwy. @ Robs Roost Rd.
6:21 Pisgah Hwy.
6:22 Davis Creek Rd. @ Connie Davis Road
6:24 Davis Creek Rd.
6:26 Sam’s Branch Rd.
6:26 Sam’s Branch Rd. @ Samuel Ln.
6:26 Davis Creek Rd.
6:28 Saw Branch Rd.
6:32 Davis Creek Rd.
6:32 Davis Creek @ Ben’s Cove
6:33 Davis Creek Rd.
6:36 Davis Creek @ Ivy Garden
6:39 Pisgah Hwy. @ Stand Hill Dr.
6:39 Pisgah Hwy. @ Harold Connor Dr.
6:40 Upper Glady Fork Rd.
6:40 Upper Glady Fork Rd.
6:43 Upper Glady Fork @ Podunk Hollow Road
6:45 Upper Glady Fork Rd.
6:55 Hilltop MHP
Bus 172 PM Times Road/Bus Stops
3:35 Upper Glady Fork Rd. @ Long Ridge Rd.
3:36 Upper Glady Fork Rd. @ Brett Way
3:37 Upper Glady Fork Rd. @ Podunk Hollow Rd.
3:38 Upper Glady Fork Rd.
3:39 Upper Glady Fork Rd
3:41 Black Oak Cove.
3:43 Black Oak Cove Rd. @ Ballard Cove Rd.
3:45 Black Oak Cove Rd. @ Cumbres Dr.
3:52 Chestnut Creek Rd.
3:53 Chestnut Creek Rd. @ Chestnut Ridge Rd.
4:00 Pisgah Hwy. @ Maggie O’Kelly Rd.
4:02 Pisgah Hwy.
4:10 Pisgah Hwy. @ Standhill Dr.
4:11 Davis Creek Rd. @ Connie Davis Rd.
4:12 Davis Creek Rd @ Ivy Garden Dr.
4:16 Davis Creek Rd.
4:18 Sam’s Branch
4:20 Sam’s Branch @ Samuel Lane
4:22 Davis Creek Rd.
4:23 Saw Branch Rd.
4:25 Davis Creek Rd.
4:26 Davis Creek Rd. @ Bens Cove Rd.
4:27 Davis Creek Rd.
4:33 Pisgah Hwy.
4:34 Pisgah Hwy @ Pisgah View Dr.
Bus 179 AM Times Road/Bus Stops
6:25 Monte Vista Rd. @ Value Place
6:26 Monte Vista Rd. @ Edgewood Rd.
6:28 Oak Dale Rd.
6:30 Oak Hill Rd. @ Melton Rd.
6:31 Oak Hill Rd.
6:31 Oak Hill Rd. @ Old Oak Hill Rd.
6:32 Starnes Cove Rd. @ Propst Rd.
6:35 Starnes Cove Rd. @ Jackson View Rd.
6:35 Starnes Cove Rd. @ Gambler’s Run
6:37 Starnes Cove Rd @Patina Trl.
6:38 Starnes Cove Rd. @ Windy Hill Rd.
6:38 Starnes Cove Rd.
6:39 Starnes Cove Rd. @ Willow Pond
6:40 End of Starnes Cove Rd.
6:44 Starnes Cove Rd. @ Mtn. View Dr.
6:45 Starnes Cove Rd.
6:48 Starnes Cove Baptist Church
6:50 Starnes Cove Rd @ Old Haywood Rd.
6:52 Old Haywood Rd.
Bus 179 PM Times Road/Bus Stops
3:25 Monte Vista Rd. @ Value Place
3:28 Monte Vista Rd. @ Edgewood Rd.
3:30 Oak Hill Rd.
3:31 Oakdale Dr.
3:35 Oak Hill Rd.
3:36 Oak Hill Rd. @ Barclay Rd.
3:39 Duckett Rd.
3:40 Oak Hill Rd. @ Melton Rd.
3:41 Oak Hill Rd.
3:43 Oak Hill Rd. @ Old Oak Hill Rd.
3:44 Oak Hill Rd @ Gertrude Rd.
3:45 Starnes Cove Rd. @ Propst Rd.
3:47 Starnes Cove @ Jackson View Rd.
3:48 Starnes Cove Rd. @ Gambler’s Run Rd.
3:49 Starnes Cove Rd. @ Windy Hill Dr.
3:51 Starnes Cove Rd. @ Pantina Trail
3:52 Starnes Cove Rd.
3:54 Starnes Cove Rd @ Willow Pond Ln.
3:56 Starnes Cove Rd.
3:58 Starnes Cove @ Mountain View Dr.
4:00 Starnes Cove
4:02 Starnes Cove @ Starnes Cove Baptist Church
4:03 Starnes Cove @ Old Haywood Rd.
4:05 Old Haywood Rd.
4:06 Old Haywood Rd.
Bus 202 AM Times Road/Bus Stops
6:14 Daniel Ridge Rd.
6:18 Robinson Cove Rd.
6:19 Robinson Cove @ Hideaway Ct.
6:20 Robinson Cove Rd.
6:23 Hookers Gap Rd. @ Skylark Ct.
6:25 Hookers Gap Rd.
6:35 Ridge Rd. @ Ridgedale Rd.
6:37 Ridge Rd. @ Stamey Rd.
6:38 Ridge Rd. @ Sunny Knoll Acres
6:40 Hookers Gap Rd. @ Paradise Ridge Rd.
6:41 Hookers Gap Rd,
6:42 Dogwood Rd. @ Mountain Brook Rd.
6:43 Dogwood Rd. @ Friarsgate Dr.
6:46 Bradshaw Circle
6:47 Bradshaw Circle @ Misty Mt. Rd.
6:48 Bradshaw Circle
6:56 Monte Vista Rd.
6:58 Monte Vista Rd. @ Rose of Sharon Way
Bus 202 PM Times Road/Bus Stops
3:20 Asbury Rd. @ Bilberry Ln.
3:21 Asbury Rd. @ Horton Dr.
3:21 Asbury Rd @ Asbury Acres
3:22 Asbury Rd. @ Holcombe Woods
3:23 Monte Vista Rd. @ Rose of Sharon Way
3:38 Daniel Ridge Rd.
3:30 Dogwood Rd. @ Friarsgate Dr.
3:31 Dogwood Rd. @ Challedon Dr.
3:33 Bradshaw Circle
3:34 Bradshaw Circle @ Misty Mtn. Way
3:35 Bradshaw Circle @ Hidden Valley
3:40 Dogwood Rd. @ Country Ln.
3:42 Dodwood Rd.
3:43 Dogwood Rd @ Mtn. Brook Dr.
3:45 Robinson Cove
3:46 Robinson Cove @ Hideaway Ct.
3:47 Robinson Cove Rd.
3:49 Macie Ln.
3:50 Hookers Gap Rd.
3:52 Hookers Gap Rd. @ Skylark Ct.
3:53 Hookers Gap @ Paradise Ridge Rd.
3:55 Ridge Rd. @ Ridge Top Acres Rd.
3:56 Ridge Rd. @ Sunny Knoll Acres
3:57 Ridge Rd. @ Stamey Rd.
4:00 Ridge Rd. @ Ridgedale Rd.
4:05 Hookers Gap Rd.
Bus 205 AM Times Road/Bus Stops
6:06 Enka Middle Dr.
6:15 Lower Edgewood Rd.
6:17 Moody Ave. @ Maple Ave.
6:19 Moody Ave.
6:21 Moody Ave.
6:24 Sand Hill Venable Elem.
6:27 Sand Hill School Rd. @ Captains Dr.
6:29 Sand Hill School Rd. @ Plemmons St.
6:31 Sand Hill School Rd. @ Sandhurst Dr.
6:32 Sand Hill School Rd.
6:35 West Oakview Rd.
6:38 West Oakview Rd. @ Murray Ln,
6:40 West Oakview Rd @ Crowell Farms Dr.
6:43 West Oakview Rd @ Morse Dr.
6:46 Grandview Rd.
6:47 Grandview Circle
6:51 Sand Hill Rd. @ Warren Haynes Dr.
Bus 205 PM Times Road/Bus Stops
3:30 Sand Hill Rd. @ Warren Haynes Dr.
3:38 West Oakview Rd.
3:43 West Oakview Rd. @ Murray Ln.
3:45 West Oakview Rd.
3:48 Grandview Rd.
3:50 Grandview Circle
3:55 Sand Hill School Rd.
3:58 Sand Hill School Rd. @ Sandhurst Dr.
4:04 Sand Hill School Rd. @ Plemmons St.
4:08 Sand Hill School Rd @ Sand Hill Venable Elementery Bus Lot
4:10 Moody Ave.
4:12 Moody Ave.
4:14 Moody Ave.
4:17 Moody Ave. @ Maple Ave.
4:20 Moody Ave.
4:22 Brookside Circle
Bus 208 AM Times Road/Bus Stops
6:15 Eastview Circle
6:17 Eastview Circle
6:18 Old Haywood Rd. @ Hemlock Dr.
6:21 Woodland Dr. @ Hi-Alta Ave.
6:22 Hi-Alta @ W. Central Ave.
6:24 Lakeside Dr.
6:28 Honeysuckle Ln.
6:33 Homestead Rd.
6:34 English Dr.
6:38 Monte Vista Rd. @ Vista Knoll Rd.
6:40 Monte Vista Rd. @ Monte Vista Circle
6:43 Monte Vista Rd. @ Poplar Acres Dr.
6:48 Pete Luther Rd.
6:54 Brooks Cove Rd.
6:57 Liberty Rd. @ Fincher Ln.
6:58 Liberty Rd. @ Cannan Dr.

Liberty Rd. @ Valley View Dr.
6:59 Liberty Rd.
Bus 208 PM Times Road/Bus Stops
3:31 Liberty Rd.
3:32 Liberty Rd. @ Valley ViewDr.
3:33 Liberty RD. @ Tall Oaks Rd.
3:34 Liberty Rd. @ Cannan Dr.
3:35 Liberty Rd. @ Fincher Ln.
3:36 Pete Luther Rd.
3:39 Pete Luther Rd.
3:44 Brooks Cove Rd.
3:45 Brooks Cove Rd.
3:46 Brooks Cove @ Sagefield Dr.
3:49 Monte Vista Rd. @ Bradshaw Ln.
3:51 Monte Vista Rd. @ Poplar Acres
3:53 Monte Vista Rd @ Monte Vista Circle
3:54 Monte Vista Rd @ Vista Knoll Rd.
3:55 Monte Vista Rd
3:56 Homestead Rd.
3:57 Homestead Rd.
3:57 English Dr.
3:58 English Dr.
3:59 English Dr.
4:00 English Dr. @ English Pl.
4:06 Honeysuckle Ln.
4:07 Honeysuckle Ln. @ Cherokee Rd.
4:09 Lakeside Dr.
4:09 Lakeside Dr.
4:11 Hi Alta @ W. Central Ave.
4:12 Hi-Alta Ave. @ Woodland Dr.
4:14 Old Haywood Rd. @ Hemlock Dr.
4:15 Old Haywood Rd. @ Robinwood Ave.
4:16 Eastview Circle
Bus 285 AM Times Road/Bus Stops

Justice Ridge Rd @ Rainbow Ln.

Justice Ridge Rd.

Justice Ridge Rd. @ Old Trull Rd.

Justice Ridge Rd.

Justice Ridge Rd @ Surrett Rd.

Justice Ridge Rd @ Pine Tree Dr.

Justice Ridge @ Cathey Rd.

Cathey Rd @ Old Cathey Rd.

Cathey Rd. @ Taylor Mountain Rd.

Milksick Cove Rd. @Winding Springs Rd.

Milksick Cove @ Pole Creek Acres

Milksick Cove Rd. @ Dogwood Ridge

Milksick Cove Rd. @ Harris Ridge Rd.

Milksick Cove Rd. @ Kayce Ct.

Milksick Cove Rd. @ Grooms Rd.

Milksick Cove Rd. @ Doyce Rd.

Milksick Cove Rd. @ Randolft Ln.

Morgan Rd. @ Lockes Ln.

Bryson Rd. @ Timber Nook

Morgan Rd. @ Ensley Rd.
Bus 285 PM Times Road/Bus Stops

Justice Ridge Rd @ Rainbow Ln.

Justice Ridge Rd.

Justice Ridge Rd. @ Old Trull Rd.

Justice Ridge Rd.

Justice Ridge Rd @ Surrett Rd.

Justice Ridge Rd @ Pine Tree Dr.

Justice Ridge @ Cathey Rd.

Cathey Rd @ Old Cathey Rd.

Cathey Rd. @ Taylor Mountain Rd.

Milksick Cove Rd. @Winding Springs Rd.

Milksick Cove @ Pole Creek Acres

Milksick Cove Rd. @ Dogwood Ridge

Milksick Cove Rd. @ Harris Ridge Rd.

Milksick Cove Rd. @ Kayce Ct.

Milksick Cove Rd. @ Grooms Rd.

Milksick Cove Rd. @ Doyce Rd.

Milksick Cove Rd. @ Randolft Ln.

Morgan Rd. @ Lockes Ln.

Bryson Rd. @ Timber Nook

Morgan Rd. @ Ensley Rd.
Bus 118 AM Times Road/Bus Stops
5:20 Black Oak Cove Rd. @ 1st Step Farm
5:40 Mountain Crest MHP
5:45 Emmas Cove Rd.
5:55 Gold Rush Rd.
6:10 Motley Rd.
6:10 Milksick Cove Rd.
6:30 Sand Hill School Rd.
7:20 Mayfair Dr.
7:45 Homeway Rd.
8:05 Country Meadows Dr.
Bus 118 PM Times Road/Bus Stops
2:20 Mountain Crest MHP Rd.
2:45 Country Meadows Dr.
3:25 Mayfair Dr.
3:40 Homeway Rd.
4:00 Milksick Cove Rd.
4:20 Motley Rd.
4:40 Gold Rush Rd.
4:50 Emmas Cove Rd.
5:00 Black Oak Cove Rd.
5:15 Wise Rd.
5:25 Case Cove Rd.
5:40 Sand Hill School Rd.
Bus 133 AM Times Road/Bus Stops
6:08 Sardis Rd. @ Brown Rd.
6:13 Stradley Mtn Rd.
6:18 Case Rd. @ Charlie Arthur Ln.
6:21 Bent Creek Ranch Rd. @ Wesley Branch Rd.
6:24 Wesley Branch Rd. @ Stormy Ridge Dr.
6:26 Bent Creek Ranch Rd. @ Forest Edge Dr.
6:27 Bent Creek Ranch Rd @ S. Oaks Dr.
6:27 Bent Creek Ranch Rd.
6:29 Pole Creaseman @ Hayes Green rd.
6:31 Pole Creaseman
6:32 Pole Creaseman
6:34 Donnybrook Dr.
6:36 Donnybrook Dr. @ Auburndale Dr.
6:38 Summerglen Dr.
6:38 Summerglen Dr.
6:40 Castlerock Dr. @ Donnybrook Dr.
6:41 Idlewood
6:43 Pole Creaseman Rd.
6:46 Brevard Rd.
Bus 133 PM Times Road/Bus Stops
3:30 Sardis Rd.
3:31 Sardis Rd. @ Piccadilly Ln.
3:32 Sardis Rd. @ Brown Rd.
3:36 Stradley Mtn. Rd.
3:42 Case Rd. @ Charlie Arthur Ln.
3:45 Bent Creek Ranch Rd. @ Wesley Branch Rd.
3:46 Wesley Branch Rd.
3:47 Wesley Branch Rd. @ Stormy Ridge Rd.
3:49 Bent Creek Ranch Rd. @ Forest Edge Dr.
3:50 Castlerock Dr. @ Summerglen Dr.
3:51 Summerglen Dr.
3:52 Donnybrook Dr.
3:53 Donnybrook Dr @ Auburndale Dr.
3:55 Foxcroft Dr. @ Idlewood Dr.
3:57 Pole Creaseman Rd.
3:58 Pole Creaseman Rd. @ Hayes Green Rd.
3:39 Pole Creaseman Rd.
4:00 Bent Creek Ranch Rd.
4:02 Pole Creaseman Rd.
4:08 Brevard Rd.
Bus 317 AM Times Road/Bus Stops
6:20 Fairmont Rd.
6:23 Smokey Park Hwy.
6:24 Smokey Park Hwy @ Eyeview Rd.
6:25 Luther Rd. @ Brown Rd.
6:26 Luther Rd.
6:27 Luther Rd. @ Jonquil Ln.
6:29 Luther Rd. @ Owlwood Rd.
6:32 Big Cove Rd.
6:33 Big Cove Rd. @ Creek Run Rd.
6:34 Big Cove Rd. @ Travis Cove
6:35 Big Cove Rd.
6:36 Big Cove Rd. @ Williams Way
6:37 Big Cove Rd.
6:39 N. Morgan Branch Rd.
6:43 N. Morgan Branch Rd @ Morgan Branch Estates
6:45 Old Hwy. 19/23 @ Green Acres
6:45 Old Hwy. 19/23
6:47 Old Hwy. 19/23 @ Triple Oak Dr.
6:48 Old Hwy. 19/23 @ Indian Branch Rd.
6:49 Old Hwy. 19/23 @ Glider Dr.
6:50 Old Hwy. 19/23 @ Heiress Dr.
6:51 Old Hwy.19/23 @ Geralds Ln.
6:52 Old Hwy. 19/23 @ Motley Rd.
6:53 Old Hwy. 19/23 @ Lindsey Rd.
6:55 Smokey Park Hwy. @ Pallet Rd.
Bus 317 PM Times Road/Bus Stops
3:27 Old Hwy. 19/23 2 Lindsey Rd.
3:28 Old Hwy 19/23 @ Motley Rd.
3:28 Old Hwy 19/23 @ Geralds Ln.
3:29 Old Hwy. 19/23 @ Heiress Dr.
3:30 Old Hwy. 19/23 @ Glider Dr.
3:31 Old Hwy. 19/23 @ Indian Branch Rd.
3:31 Old Hwy. 19/23 @ Morgan St.
3:32 Old Hwy.19/23
3:32 Old Hwy 19/23 @ Triple Oak Dr.
3:33 212 Old Hwy 19/23
3:34 Old Hwy. 19/23 @ Evergreen Acres
3:36 Morgan Branch Rd @ Morgan Branch Estates
3:36 Morgan Branch Rd.
3:38 Smokey Park Hwy. @ Aloha Circle
3:39 Smokey Oark Hwy
3:40 Smokey Park Hwy @ N. Morgan Branch Rd.
3:41 Smokey Park Hwy @ Eyeview Rd.
3:42 Luther Rd. @ Brown Rd.
3:43 Luther Rd.
3:43 Luther Rd @ N. Morgan Branch
3:44 Luther Rd. @ Jonquil Rd.
3:45 Luther Rd, @ Owlwood Dr.
3:47 Big Cove Rd.
3:48 Big Cove Rd.
3:48 Big Cove @ Creek Run Rd.
3:49 Big Cove Rd. @ Travis Cove Rd.
3:49 Big Cove Rd.
3:50 Big Cove Rd. @ Pinnacle Trail Dr.
3:50 Big Cove Rd. @ Vintage Dr.
3:51 Big Cove Rd. @ Charity Ln.
3:52 Big Cove Rd @ Williams Way
3:52 30 Big Cove Rd.
3:53 Big Cove Rd. @ Roy Phillips View Dr.
3:54 N. Morgan Branch Rd.
3:55 Friendship Ln.
Bus 343 PM Times Road/Bus Stops
3:31 Mayfair Dr. @ Crestwood Ln.
3:33 Mayfair Dr.
3:49 Pond Rd.
3:52 Pond Rd.
3:54 Sardis Rd @ Country Meadows
3:58 Sand Hill Rd.
3:59 Sand Hill Rd @ Triple H Dr.
3:59 Sand Hill Rd. @ Apple Blossom Ln.
4:01 Sand Hill Rd. @ Chance Cove Ln.
4:03 Sand Hill Rd. @ Monty St.
4:04 Sand Hill Rd @ Clairmont Crest
4:06 Sand Hill Rd @ Faith Church
4:07 Sand Hill Rd.
4:10 S. Bear Creek Rd @ Furey Dr.
4:12 S. Bear Creek Rd.
4:15 Post Office Driveway
4:18 Anderson Nissan (629)
4:20 Reach Animal Hospital (677)
4:22 Brevard Rd @ Pine Ln.
4:28 Wedgefield Pl. @ Terraine Ln.
4:30 Wedgefield Pl. @ Lydia Ln.


Bus Number  
Driver
59 Bob Parnell
61 Maggie Edwards
70 Chuck Archer
118 Karen Ponder & Gidget Gomillion
133 Susan Gentry
167 Lee Stoss
172 Kurt Burns
179 James Penland
201 R. DeBruhl
202 AMMary Burgess
202 PMLori Howard
205 Debra Penland
206 Robin Ferguson
208 Mary Searcy
211 Kathy Overman
234 Annette Watts
285 Jeri McDevitt
317 Mike Jones

*If your child will be riding home with another student, both students must have a note from their parent.

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.